Wednesday, March 22, 2006

Happy Hump Day!

Blogger is not allowing me to load photos, so just imagine there is something here that is interesting, thank you.







At the top of my links in an Odeo button, you can leave me a recording of yourself!
Isn't that exciting??


Yesterday the AF went and helped the esteemed elder sister pack up a couple of boxes in preparation for her move across town.
Today she is going to be busy too, I fear an exploding head due to internet withdrawal, it if is really impressive we will capture the moment on film, well, a memory chip anyway.

And another dose of Mitch
-----------------------------------
I opened up a container of yogurt, and under the lid it said "Please Try Again," because apparently they were having a contest I was unaware of.
But I thought I might have opened the yogurt wrong.
Or maybe Yoplait was trying to inspire me — "C'mon, Mitchell, don't give up. Please try again. A message of inspiration from your friends at Yoplait — Fruit on the bottom, hope on top."

I saw a wino; he was eating grapes. I was like, "Dude — you have to wait!"

I asked this guy for directions to the store. He said "Oh, that's just a hop, skip and a jump away."
Well... that ain't how I'm getting there. You got any directions for those who are walking?

I was in a casino, minding my own business, and this guy came up to me and said, "You're gonna have to move. You're blocking a fire exit." As though if there was a fire, I wasn't gonna run. If you're flammable and have legs, you are never blocking a fire exit. Unless you're a table.

9 comments:

Breazy said...

YAY! I am first ! Very interesting pic you posted today ! hehe

I like that you are adding Mitch to each post . Really enjoying the laughs , thanks !

barefoot_mistress said...

LOL...such amazing visuals! I cannot contain my joy at that photo...that Mitch guy is hilarious..I feel like such a dork, I had no idea who he was until your posts last week...

I gotta get a TV

barefoot_mistress said...

Ok i sang you a song, dont let anyone hear it or ill have to kill you :X

lime said...

i, for one, am shocked. never could i imagine the day when you, logo, would post a picture in such obviously poor taste.

oh, wait, maybe i was just looking at it wrong. ok, yeah, now it's becoming clear....what??? dogs playing poker??? sheesh.

Egan said...

Those jokes of yours are very funny. Good work doggy.

Scott & Julia said...

Kate, Riley and Baxter wanted to say Hi to Ariella. Enjoy!

Seamus said...

heh, heh, heh! HNT's not till tomorrow! Oh! So it's fully nekkid Wednesday! Hmmm...get a grape!

snavy said...

I have no imagination today...

LOL at Mitch though!!!

The Grunt said...

Funny stuff